• Exhibition made in Uzbekistan
Exhibition made in Uzbekistan
From October 23 to October 25, 2019, with the support of JSC O'zeltexsanoat, JV LLC ProCab took part in the annual international exhibition of national products Made in Uzbekistan. The exposition was held at the open areas of JSC NEC "Uzexpocentre".
The exhibition covered such sectors as construction, heavy and light industry, transport, agriculture and much more.
JV LLC ProCab presented dozens of types of cable and wire products. It should be noted that the purpose of the exhibition is to demonstrate the potential of competitive export products, the high quality of domestic production, as well as the establishment of partnership business relations with foreign countries.
ProCab JV LLC have been present on the Uzbek market for eight years already and have established themselves as a high-quality brand. The products of JV LLC ProCab are exported to Europe, Turkey, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Russia, Azerbaijan and Georgia.